Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is LIGHT TUNA FLAKES IN VEGETABLE OIL Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TUNA FLAKES, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, IODIZED SALT (SALT AND POTASSIUM IODIDE), CANE SUGAR, ONION, GARLIC, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CHILI AND BAY LEAF.

Check LIGHT TUNA FLAKES IN VEGETABLE OIL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
FlakyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? LIGHT TUNA FLAKES IN VEGETABLE OIL | Spoonful