Is LIGHT TUNA FLAKES IN VEGETABLE OIL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TUNA FLAKES, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, IODIZED SALT (SALT AND POTASSIUM IODIDE), CANE SUGAR, ONION, GARLIC, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE (FLAVOR ENHANCER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CHILI AND BAY LEAF.
Check LIGHT TUNA FLAKES IN VEGETABLE OIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT TUNA FLAKES IN VEGETABLE OIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Seafood · Can


