Is Light ultra-pasteurized eggnog, light Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, nonfat milk, liquid sucrose (sugar, water), corn syrup, sugared egg yolks (egg yolks, sugar) contains 0.5% or less of natural and artificial flavors, spice, disodium phosphate, carrageenan, salt, annatto and turmeric colors, vitamin a palmitate.
Check Light ultra-pasteurized eggnog, light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light ultra-pasteurized eggnog, light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


