Is Light ultra-pasteurized eggnog, light Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- less of natural and artificial flavors
less of natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, nonfat milk, liquid sucrose (sugar, water), corn syrup, sugared egg yolks (egg yolks, sugar) contains 0.5% or less of natural and artificial flavors, spice, disodium phosphate, carrageenan, salt, annatto and turmeric colors, vitamin a palmitate.
Check Light ultra-pasteurized eggnog, light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Light ultra-pasteurized eggnog, light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


