Is LIGHT UNSWEETENED COCONUT MILK, LIGHT UNSWEETENED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- sucrose ester of fatty acid
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COCONUT EXTRACT, SUCROSE ESTER OF FATTY ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE (STABILIZER), COCONUT FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM METABISULPHITE (ANTIOXIDANT).
Check LIGHT UNSWEETENED COCONUT MILK, LIGHT UNSWEETENED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT UNSWEETENED COCONUT MILK, LIGHT UNSWEETENED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


