Is LIGHT VAILLA NOG SHAKE, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, CREAM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACTS FOR COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3.
Check LIGHT VAILLA NOG SHAKE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT VAILLA NOG SHAKE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


