Is LIGHT VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF CARAMEL RIBBON, CARAMEL TREAT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- emulsified by propylene glycol monoester
- natural and artificial flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Caramel Ripple (Milk, Fructose, Sugar, Butter, Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Salt and Mono and Diglycerides), Cream, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Maltodextrin, Stabilized and Emulsified by Propylene Glycol Monoester, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum and Carrageenan, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Vegetable Annatto Color and Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check LIGHT VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF CARAMEL RIBBON, CARAMEL TREAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF CARAMEL RIBBON, CARAMEL TREAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LIGHT VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF CARAMEL RIBBON, CARAMEL TREAT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


