Is LIGHT VANILLA ICE CREAM, LIGHT, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Vanilla Extract, Guar Gum, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Annatto Extract And Turmeric (For Color), Allergen Information: Contains Milk
Check LIGHT VANILLA ICE CREAM, LIGHT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHT VANILLA ICE CREAM, LIGHT, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LIGHT VANILLA ICE CREAM, LIGHT, VANILLA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


