Is Sainsbury's Lighter Mature Cheese 400g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Medium Fat Mature Cheese (Cows' Milk ). Packaged in a protective atmosphere
Check Sainsbury's Lighter Mature Cheese 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Lighter Mature Cheese 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


