Is Lighthouses Of Cape Cod Salt Water Taffy Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate taffy also
- chocolate
chocolate taffy also
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Water, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Na- Tural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 3, Red 40, Blue 2 Yellow 6, Special Flavor: Chocolate Taffy Also Contains More Than 2% Chocolate Liquor. Contains: Soy, Chocolate May Contains Traces Of Milk.
Check Lighthouses Of Cape Cod Salt Water Taffy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lighthouses Of Cape Cod Salt Water Taffy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor
Cape Cod Party Size Reduced Fat Original Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
CAPE COD Potato Chips Kettle Cooked Original Party Size - 14 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


