Is Lightlife Chicken Fillets Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLET, WATER, COCONUT OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, PEA PROTEIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, METHYLCELLULOSE, TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, VINEGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC, TORULA YEAST, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRIED ONIONS, IN A BREADING OF: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN FLOUR, SPICE, GARLIC, CANE SUGAR, SALT, VINEGAR, FLAVOR, YEAST, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), GUAR GUM, PARTIALLY FRIED IN CANOLA OIL
Check Lightlife Chicken Fillets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lightlife Chicken Fillets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Meat · Slice


