Is Lightlife Gimme Lean® Plant-Based Vegan Breakfast Sausage Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- wheat gluten, methylcellulose
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Spices, Salt, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Caramelized Sugar, Beet Powder (Color), Canola Oil, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat, Alcohol), Contains Less than 2% of: Wheat Gluten, Methylcellulose (from Plant Fiber), Apple Fiber (Color), Potato Starch.
Check Lightlife Gimme Lean® Plant-Based Vegan Breakfast Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lightlife Gimme Lean® Plant-Based Vegan Breakfast Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Where to buy
Lightlife Gimme Lean® Plant-Based Vegan Breakfast Sausage is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


