Is Lightlife Original Organic Plant-Based Tempeh Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Organic Soybeans (Soybeans, Lactic Acid from Plant Sources), Water, Organic Brown Rice.

Check Lightlife Original Organic Plant-Based Tempeh against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lightlife Original Organic Plant-Based Tempeh is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich