Is Lightlife Plant Based Deli Sliced Veggie Turkey Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
- wheat gluten
- wheat
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Gluten, Soy Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Navy Bean Flour, Organic Dried Tofu (Organic Soybeans, Calcium Sulfate), Rice Bran, Tapioca Starch, Wheat Starch, Sea Salt, Onion, Garlic, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours (From Plant Sources), Calcium Lactate, Carrageenan, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Vitamin And Mineral Blend, Natural Smoke Flavour
Check Lightlife Plant Based Deli Sliced Veggie Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lightlife Plant Based Deli Sliced Veggie Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
Lightlife Plant Based Deli Sliced Veggie Turkey is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


