Is Lightlife Plant Based Italian Sausage Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- from plant fiber
from plant fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein, Canola Oil, Modified Cellulose (From Plant Fiber), Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Citrus Fiber, Fava Bean Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Beet Powder (Color), Yeast Extract, Dried Torula Yeast, Paprika Extract (Color). In a calcium alginate casing.
Check Lightlife Plant Based Italian Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lightlife Plant Based Italian Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lightlife Plant Based Italian Sausage is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


