Is Lightlife Plant Based Veggie Sausage Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- soy milk powder
soy milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Soy Protein Product, Soy Flour, Tapioca Starch, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat), Soy Protein Isolate, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Evaporated Can Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Soy Milk Powder, Barley Malt Extract, Beet Powder (Colour), Natural Flavour (From Vegetable Sources), Vitamin And Mineral Blend, Cellulose Gum, Yeast Extract, Spices, Torula Yeast
Check Lightlife Plant Based Veggie Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lightlife Plant Based Veggie Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Lightlife Plant Based Veggie Sausage is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


