Is Lightlife Smart Deli® Plant-Based Vegan Turkey Slices Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Gluten, Soy Protein Isolate, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat, Alcohol), Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Salt, Yeast Extract, Carrageenan, Soy Protein Concentrate, Dehydrated Garlic, Navy Bean Flour, Rice Bran.
Check Lightlife Smart Deli® Plant-Based Vegan Turkey Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lightlife Smart Deli® Plant-Based Vegan Turkey Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Where to buy
Lightlife Smart Deli® Plant-Based Vegan Turkey Slices is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


