Is Lightlife Smart Sausages® Plant-Based Vegan Chorizo Sausage Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soy Protein Isolate, Soybean Oil, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Starch, Paprika (Color), Spices, Natural Flavors, Contains Less than 2% of: Yeast Extract, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Methylcellulose (from Plant Fiber), Red Rice Flour (Color), Baking Soda.

Check Lightlife Smart Sausages® Plant-Based Vegan Chorizo Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lightlife Smart Sausages® Plant-Based Vegan Chorizo Sausage is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SpicySavorySmoky
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichSnacking