Is Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Spicy Strips Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, SPICES INCLUDING PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVE), RICE STARCH, BREADED WITH: WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT SPICES INCLUDING PAPRIKA, LEAVENING (CREAM OF TARTAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE) EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, SPICE EXTRACTIVE BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL, WHEAT
Check Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Spicy Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Spicy Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
About this product
Poultry · Strip


