Is LIGHTLY CARBONATED SODA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), PURIFIED STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, GUM ARABIC, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), RED 40, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, CARAMEL COLOR, BLUE 1.
Check LIGHTLY CARBONATED SODA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHTLY CARBONATED SODA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


