Is Lightly Dusted Haddock Fillets by Sainsbury's Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed cow's milk powder
skimmed cow's milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Haddock (Melanogrammus aeglefinus) (Fish) (75%), wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Dextrated Potato, Maize Flour, Salt, Cornflour, Wheat Starch, Skimmed Cow's Milk Powder, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast, Cider Vinegar, Sugar.
Check Lightly Dusted Haddock Fillets by Sainsbury's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lightly Dusted Haddock Fillets by Sainsbury's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER


