Is LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, BACON RANCH, BACON RANCH Pescatarian?

Description
Lightly marinated premium chunk light tuna bacon ranch is a wholesome and convenient addition to any meal or snack. With its low fat and cholesterol content, it provides a healthy source of protein, offering 15g per pouch. With just 80 calories per pouch, it is a guilt-free choice. This tuna is ready to eat, requiring no can opener or draining. It is also soy-free, gluten-free, and dolphin safe, making it suitable for a variety of dietary needs. People appreciate the convenience of this product for on-the-go meals, and they particularly enjoy the delicious bacon flavor.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Lightly marinated premium chunk light tuna bacon ranch is a wholesome and convenient addition to any meal or snack. With its low fat and cholesterol content, it provides a healthy source of protein, offering 15g per pouch. With just 80 calories per pouch, it is a guilt-free choice. This tuna is ready to eat, requiring no can opener or draining. It is also soy-free, gluten-free, and dolphin safe, making it suitable for a variety of dietary needs. People appreciate the convenience of this product for on-the-go meals, and they particularly enjoy the delicious bacon flavor.
Ingredients
Light Meat Tuna, Salad Dressing (Water, Vegetable Oil, Pasteurized Eggs, Vinegar, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Salt, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Onion And Garlic Flavors, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate [Preservatives], Edta, Natural Flavor), Water, Distilled White Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Buttermilk Solids, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Spices, Onion Powder, Titanium Dioxide, Citrus Fiber, Garlic Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor.
Check LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, BACON RANCH, BACON RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, BACON RANCH, BACON RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, BACON RANCH, BACON RANCH is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Can


