Is Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz - Good & Gather™ Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Good Gather Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts in a 16oz package offer a crunchy and fresh snacking experience. With a lightly salted flavor, these peanuts are well-liked by customers who appreciate their quality and taste. The package quantity of 3 ensures an ample supply for peanut lovers. Enjoy these flavorful and fresh peanuts as a satisfying snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Sea Salt, Maltodextrin And Corn Starch.

Check Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingGarnishing