Is LIGHTLY SALTED DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, LIGHTLY SALTED DRY ROASTED Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN STARCH).
Check LIGHTLY SALTED DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, LIGHTLY SALTED DRY ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHTLY SALTED DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, LIGHTLY SALTED DRY ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad


