Is LIGHTLY SALTED DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, LIGHTLY SALTED DRY ROASTED Peanut Free?

Description
Mildly seasoned, toasted flavor with a firm, crunchy texture that holds up in mixes. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to trail mixes, salads, baked goods, or used as a topping. Reviewers cite consistent roast and balanced seasoning, noting good crunch and resealable packaging while batches vary in freshness.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly seasoned, toasted flavor with a firm, crunchy texture that holds up in mixes. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, added to trail mixes, salads, baked goods, or used as a topping. Reviewers cite consistent roast and balanced seasoning, noting good crunch and resealable packaging while batches vary in freshness.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Sugar, Corn Starch, Torula Yeast, Gelatin, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Paprika
Check LIGHTLY SALTED DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, LIGHTLY SALTED DRY ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHTLY SALTED DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, LIGHTLY SALTED DRY ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
LIGHTLY SALTED DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, LIGHTLY SALTED DRY ROASTED is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


