Is LIGHTLY SALTED DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, LIGHTLY SALTED DRY ROASTED Peanut Free?

Description
Lightly salted dry roasted peanuts from Lily are a delightful snack that fulfills salty cravings. These peanuts are fresh, Kosher, and have a crunchy texture. They are dry roasted and lightly salted, providing a touch of sea salt that enhances the flavor. Each one-ounce serving contains 170 calories and 75 milligrams of sodium. Lily peanuts stay fresh when stored in an airtight container. People rave about the taste, considering them great for snacks due to their salty goodness. Enjoy these lightly salted dry roasted peanuts for a satisfying and flavorful snacking experience.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly salted dry roasted peanuts from Lily are a delightful snack that fulfills salty cravings. These peanuts are fresh, Kosher, and have a crunchy texture. They are dry roasted and lightly salted, providing a touch of sea salt that enhances the flavor. Each one-ounce serving contains 170 calories and 75 milligrams of sodium. Lily peanuts stay fresh when stored in an airtight container. People rave about the taste, considering them great for snacks due to their salty goodness. Enjoy these lightly salted dry roasted peanuts for a satisfying and flavorful snacking experience.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Sea Salt
Check LIGHTLY SALTED DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, LIGHTLY SALTED DRY ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHTLY SALTED DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, LIGHTLY SALTED DRY ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
LIGHTLY SALTED DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, LIGHTLY SALTED DRY ROASTED is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


