Is LIGHTLY SALTED HERRING FILLET IN OIL,, LATVIAN Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ATLANTIC HERRING (CLUPEA HARENGUS) UNSKINNED FILLETS 70% (HERRING FILLETS, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATORS: ACETIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID; FLAVOUR AND TASTE ENHANCER MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GLUCOSE, PRESERVATIVES; SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), RAPE-OIL 23%, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HERB SAVORY.
Check LIGHTLY SALTED HERRING FILLET IN OIL,, LATVIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHTLY SALTED HERRING FILLET IN OIL,, LATVIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladOn The Go


