Is LIGHTLY SALTED HERRING FILLET IN OIL,, LATVIAN Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ATLANTIC HERRING (CLUPEA HARENGUS) UNSKINNED FILLETS 70% (HERRING FILLETS, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATORS: ACETIC ACID, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID; FLAVOUR AND TASTE ENHANCER MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GLUCOSE, PRESERVATIVES; SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), RAPE-OIL 23%, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HERB SAVORY.

Check LIGHTLY SALTED HERRING FILLET IN OIL,, LATVIAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladOn The Go