Is LIGHTLY SALTED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS MIXED NUTS, LIGHTLY SALTED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 16 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • brazil nut products
  • almond products
  • brazil nut
  • tree nuts
  • almond
  • pecan nut
  • pecan nut products
  • hazelnut
  • +8 more

brazil nut products

Dietitian note

Brazil nuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+12 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

An assorted snack offering balanced toasted flavor and a mix of firm-to-crisp textures; commonly eaten by consumers as an on-the-go snack, tossed into trail mixes or salads, or used in baking. Reviewers frequently note consistent crunch and subtle seasoning, with occasional comments about uneven roast or broken pieces and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Hazelnuts (Filberts), Pecans, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt

Check LIGHTLY SALTED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS MIXED NUTS, LIGHTLY SALTED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LIGHTLY SALTED PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS MIXED NUTS, LIGHTLY SALTED is available at 4 retailers

AmazonFry'sRalphsTarget

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing