Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Lightly Salted Rice Crackers Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

91% Rice, Sugar, Rice Bran Oil (contains Antioxidant: Tocopherol-Rich Extract), 1% Salt, Soy Sauce Powder (Soya, Rice, Salt), Flavour Enhancers: Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate.

Check Lightly Salted Rice Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Crispbread · Crisp, Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDippingTopping
Egg Free? Lightly Salted Rice Crackers | Spoonful