Is Lightly Salted Roasted Almonds - 11oz - Good & Gather™ Peanut Free?

Description
Crunchy, toasty flavor with a mild savory finish; firm, crisp texture makes it suitable for snacking, trail mixes, salads, baking, or topping dishes. Reviewers commonly praise consistent freshness, satisfying crunch, and convenient resealable packaging, while occasional reports mention uneven roasting or rare stale pieces. A reliable pantry snack for households.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, toasty flavor with a mild savory finish; firm, crisp texture makes it suitable for snacking, trail mixes, salads, baking, or topping dishes. Reviewers commonly praise consistent freshness, satisfying crunch, and convenient resealable packaging, while occasional reports mention uneven roasting or rare stale pieces. A reliable pantry snack for households.
Ingredients
Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed), Sea Salt
Check Lightly Salted Roasted Almonds - 11oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lightly Salted Roasted Almonds - 11oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Lightly Salted Roasted Almonds - 11oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


