Is Lightly Salted Roasted Almonds - 11oz - Good & Gather™ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, toasty flavor with a mild savory finish; firm, crisp texture makes it suitable for snacking, trail mixes, salads, baking, or topping dishes. Reviewers commonly praise consistent freshness, satisfying crunch, and convenient resealable packaging, while occasional reports mention uneven roasting or rare stale pieces. A reliable pantry snack for households.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed), Sea Salt

Check Lightly Salted Roasted Almonds - 11oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lightly Salted Roasted Almonds - 11oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go