Is LIGHTLY SALTED ROASTED CASHEWS HALVES & PIECES, LIGHTLY SALTED ROASTED Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT.
Check LIGHTLY SALTED ROASTED CASHEWS HALVES & PIECES, LIGHTLY SALTED ROASTED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHTLY SALTED ROASTED CASHEWS HALVES & PIECES, LIGHTLY SALTED ROASTED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Piece


