Is LIGHTLY SALTED ROASTED HALVES & PIECES CASHEWS WITH SEA SALT, LIGHTLY SALTED ROASTED WITH SEA SALT Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed), Sea Salt

Check LIGHTLY SALTED ROASTED HALVES & PIECES CASHEWS WITH SEA SALT, LIGHTLY SALTED ROASTED WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LIGHTLY SALTED ROASTED HALVES & PIECES CASHEWS WITH SEA SALT, LIGHTLY SALTED ROASTED WITH SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing