Is LIGHTLY SALTED ROASTED HALVES & PIECES CASHEWS WITH SEA SALT, LIGHTLY SALTED ROASTED WITH SEA SALT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed), Sea Salt
Check LIGHTLY SALTED ROASTED HALVES & PIECES CASHEWS WITH SEA SALT, LIGHTLY SALTED ROASTED WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHTLY SALTED ROASTED HALVES & PIECES CASHEWS WITH SEA SALT, LIGHTLY SALTED ROASTED WITH SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Where to buy
LIGHTLY SALTED ROASTED HALVES & PIECES CASHEWS WITH SEA SALT, LIGHTLY SALTED ROASTED WITH SEA SALT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


