Is Lightly Salted Roasted Whole Cashews - 30 oz - Good & Gather™ Tree Nut Free?

Description
Lightly roasted whole cashews offer a mildly salty, buttery flavor with a crispy exterior and creamy, tender bite, commonly enjoyed as a snack, mixed into baking, salads, trail mixes, or cheese boards. Reviewers frequently cite fresh taste and good value, while some also mention occasional broken pieces or uneven roasting.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- cashews
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly roasted whole cashews offer a mildly salty, buttery flavor with a crispy exterior and creamy, tender bite, commonly enjoyed as a snack, mixed into baking, salads, trail mixes, or cheese boards. Reviewers frequently cite fresh taste and good value, while some also mention occasional broken pieces or uneven roasting.
Ingredients
Cashews, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt.
Check Lightly Salted Roasted Whole Cashews - 30 oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lightly Salted Roasted Whole Cashews - 30 oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Brown Rice Lightly Salted Thin Stackers, 6 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Lightly Salted Roasted Whole Cashews - 30 oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


