Is Lightly Salted Roasted Whole Cashews - 9.5oz - Good & Gather™ Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Whole cashews deliver a rich, buttery flavor with a mild savory finish, featuring a crisp roasted exterior and a creamy interior; commonly enjoyed as a simple snack, in trail mixes, atop salads, or on cheese boards. Reviews often note freshness, satisfying crunch, good value for size, and occasional broken pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt.

Check Lightly Salted Roasted Whole Cashews - 9.5oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lightly Salted Roasted Whole Cashews - 9.5oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping