Is Lightly Salted & Roasted Whole Cashews Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, canola, soybean and/or sunflower oil), sea salt.

Check Lightly Salted & Roasted Whole Cashews against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingIngredient