Is LIGHTLY SALTED VIRGINIA PEANUTS, LIGHTLY SALTED Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil & sea salt
  • large virginia peanuts

peanut oil & sea salt

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LARGE VIRGINIA PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL & SEA SALT.

Check LIGHTLY SALTED VIRGINIA PEANUTS, LIGHTLY SALTED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LIGHTLY SALTED VIRGINIA PEANUTS, LIGHTLY SALTED is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich