Is LIGHTLY SAUCED GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ROASTED POTATOES, RED PEPPERS & GARDEN HERBS, LIGHTLY SAUCED Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • cultured whey

cultured whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar Snap Peas, Potatoes, Water, Red Bell Peppers, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Soybean Oil, Salt, Onion (Dried), Corn Starch, Gelatin, Cultured Whey, Garlic (Dried), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Parsley (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Spice, Chives (Dried), Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic

Check LIGHTLY SAUCED GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ROASTED POTATOES, RED PEPPERS & GARDEN HERBS, LIGHTLY SAUCED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LIGHTLY SAUCED GARDEN VEGETABLE MEDLEY SUGAR SNAP PEAS, ROASTED POTATOES, RED PEPPERS & GARDEN HERBS, LIGHTLY SAUCED is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BIGAKrogerMariano'sSafewayWalmart

About this product

Side Dish · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep