Is Lightly Sauced Pasta & Broccoli With Cheese Sauce Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Enriched Macaroni Product (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cheese Sauce (Water, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Whole Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Light Cream Blend (Cream, Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Powder), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Cheddar Flavor (Natural Flavors, Lactose, Whey Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dehydrate Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk Powder), Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract (Color), Natural Flavor, Coconut Oil), Broccoli

Check Lightly Sauced Pasta & Broccoli With Cheese Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
RichSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoSide Dish