Is LIGHTLY SEASONED ORGANIC CRUMBLES, LIGHTLY SEASONED Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic plant-based crumbles (organic soy flour, water, organic soybean oil), water, organic onions, organic natural flavors, organic garlic, contains 2% or less of the following: organic oats, organic onion powder, sea salt, organic spices, organic caramel color, organic beet powder
Check LIGHTLY SEASONED ORGANIC CRUMBLES, LIGHTLY SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHTLY SEASONED ORGANIC CRUMBLES, LIGHTLY SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
LIGHTLY SEASONED ORGANIC CRUMBLES, LIGHTLY SEASONED is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Granule


