Is Lightly Seasoned Shredded Jackfruit, 7 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jackfruit*, Water, Black Pepper*, Onion*, Garlic*, Sea Salt., *Organic

Check Lightly Seasoned Shredded Jackfruit, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lightly Seasoned Shredded Jackfruit, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Meat · Flake

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavory
Texture
SoftFlaky
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingMeal Prep