Is Lightly Spiced Ziggy Fries Dairy Free?

Ingredients
POTATO (86%), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Maize Flour, Modified Potato Starch, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Carrot Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices (Chilli Powder, Ginger Powder, Cayenne Chilli Powder), Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Spice Extracts (Chilli Extract, Paprika Extract), Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates; Mushroom Extract, Dextrose, Thickener: Kanthan Gum. DIETARY ADVICE: Suitable for vegans. NUTRITION TYPICAL VALUES (on cooked) Energy Fat
Check Lightly Spiced Ziggy Fries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lightly Spiced Ziggy Fries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

