Is LIGHTLY SWEETENED COCONUT, CLASSIC Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, *FAIR TRADE ORGANIC DESICCATED COCONUT, *FAIR TRADE ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, SWEET MIX (ORGANIC INULIN, MONKFRUIT), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC COCONUT FLAVOR, HIMALAYAN SEA SALT
Check LIGHTLY SWEETENED COCONUT, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHTLY SWEETENED COCONUT, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried, Flake
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBakingGarnishing


