Is LIGHTLY SWEETENED COCONUT TREAT, CLASSIC Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • fair trade organic coconut flour
  • organic coconut flavor
  • fair trade organic desiccated coconut

fair trade organic coconut flour

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, *FAIR TRADE ORGANIC DESICCATED COCONUT, *FAIR TRADE ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, SWEET MIX (ORGANIC INULIN, MONKFRUIT), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC COCONUT FLAVOR, HIMALAYAN SEA SALT.

Check LIGHTLY SWEETENED COCONUT TREAT, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping