Is Lightly Sweetened Organic Steel-Cut Oatmeal Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- steel cut oats
steel cut oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, steel cut oats*, rice starch*, cane sugar*, sea salt.
Check Lightly Sweetened Organic Steel-Cut Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lightly Sweetened Organic Steel-Cut Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
General Mills Cheerios Cereal Multi Grain Lightly Sweetened
Cheerios Multi Grain Lightly Sweetened Gluten Free Cere...
About this product
Grain · Dried


