Is LIGHTLY SWEETENED TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, LIGHTLY SWEETENED TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- +2 more
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR (INCLUDES THE OAT BRAN), SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR. VITAMINS & MINERALS: VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), NIACIN (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE), VITAMIN D, REDUCED IRON, ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), CALCIUM CARBONATE.
Check LIGHTLY SWEETENED TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, LIGHTLY SWEETENED TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHTLY SWEETENED TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL, LIGHTLY SWEETENED TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Cereal · Dried


