Is LIGHTLY SWEETENED TROPICAL FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PAPAYA (RED AND YELLOW), WATER, PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, PASSION FRUIT JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check LIGHTLY SWEETENED TROPICAL FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LIGHTLY SWEETENED TROPICAL FRUIT JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
General Mills Cheerios Cereal Multi Grain Lightly Sweetened
Cheerios Multi Grain Lightly Sweetened Gluten Free Cere...
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


