Is Ligo Sardines in Tomato Sauce 155g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sardines, Tomato Sauce<sup>1</sup>, Modified Cornstarch, Iodized Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder
Check Ligo Sardines in Tomato Sauce 155g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ligo Sardines in Tomato Sauce 155g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyUmami
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingMeal Prep


